www.neformat.com.ua


Новости Статьи Рецензии Ивенты Форум Facebook Telegram Twitter YouTube Instagram Mixcloud SoundCloud
Переключить в мобильный режим
Вернуться   Форум www.neformat.com.ua > Music Related > In General

In General Жанры, стили, лейблы, сборники, радиостанции, зины, дистро, блоги - все о музыке. Также - вопросы, касающиеся обустройства музыкальной части форума

Ответ
Опции темы Поиск в этой теме
Непрочитано 15.06.2010, 16:03   #1
禅と武士道 / Ἀνάβασις
+/- Информация
Репутация: 223
2010 - 2011 JJA Jazz Awards

2010 JJA Jazz Awards Winners


Премия JJA Jazz Awards, одна из самых престижных в джазовом мире. Лауреаты были объявлены на церемонии вручения, которая состоялась вчера, 14 июня , в Нью-Йорке. В опросе участвовало свыше 60 наиболее авторитетных критиков в области джаза. Возможно кому-то будут интересны как сами результаты, так и имена номинантов. Мне кажется, что подобные премии позволяют отслеживать определенные тенденции и веяния в современном джазе.



1. Lifetime Achievement in Jazz
James Moody

номинанты

Muhal Richard Abrams
Jimmy Heath
Paul Motian
Wayne Shorter
Randy Weston
[свернуть]


2. Musician of the Year
Vijay Iyer

номинанты

Dave Douglas
Joe Lovano
Sonny Rollins
Henry Threadgill
[свернуть]

3. Composer of the Year
Maria Schneider

номинанты

Darcy James Argue
John Hollenbeck
Vijay Iyer
Steve Lehman
Henry Threadgill
[свернуть]


4. Up & Coming Artist of the Year
Darcy James Argue

номинанты

Gerald Clayton
Darius Jones
Linda Oh
Esperanza Spalding
[свернуть]

5. Events Producer of the Year
George Wein, New Festival Productions LLC: CareFusion Jazz Festival New York, CareFusion Jazz Festival Newport, Newport Folk Festival

номинанты

Todd Barkan, Dizzy's Club Coca-Cola at Jazz at Lincoln Center
Jack Kleinsinger, Highlights in Jazz
Andre Menard, Montreal Jazz Festival
Brice Rosenbloom, boomBOOM Presents: Winter Jazz Fest, Brooklyn Masonic Temple, (le) Poisson Rouge

[свернуть]

6. Record of the Year
Folk Art, Joe Lovano, Blue Note Records

номинанты

(CDs issued between March 1, 2009 and February 28, 2010) Infernal Machines, Darcy James Argue's Secret Society, New Amsterdam Records
Historicity, Vijay Iyer Trio, ACT Music
Travail, Transformation and Flow, Steve Lehman Octet, Pi Recordings
This Brings Us To, Vol. 1, Henry Threadgill Zooid, Pi Recordings
Esta Plena, Miguel Zenon, Marsalis Music
[свернуть]


7. Historical Recording, Boxed Set, or Single CD Reissue of the Year
Twelve Nights in Hollywood, Ella Fitzgerald, Verve Music Group Without a Song: Live in Europe 1969, Freddie Hubbard, Blue Note Records

номинанты

(Note: Condensed editions of previously issued boxed sets are ineligible)
The Complete Louis Armstrong Decca Sessions (1935-1946), Mosaic Records
Pieces of Jade, Scott LaFaro, Resonance Records
Saga of the Outlaws, Charles Tyler, Nessa Records
The Columbia Studio Trio Sessions, Denny Zeitlin, Mosaic Records
[свернуть]


8. DVD of the Year
Anita O' Day: The Life of a Jazz Singer, AOD Productions/Elan Entertainment

номинанты

21st Century Chase, Fred Anderson, Delmark Records
Extraordinary Life and Music of a Jazz Legend, Svend Asmussen Shanachie
Live in Berlin & Stockholm 1968, Count Basie & His Orchestra, Impro Jazz
Thelonious Monk: American Composer, Medici Arts
Celebrating Bird: The Triumph of Charlie Parker, Medici Arts
[свернуть]

9. Record Label of the Year
Pi Recordings

номинанты

Blue Note Records
Clean Feed Records
ECM
Sunnyside Records
[свернуть]


10. Female Singer of the Year
Roberta Gambarini

номинанты

Dee Dee Bridgewater
Sheila Jordan
Gretchen Parlato
Cassandra Wilson
[свернуть]


11. Male Singer of the Year
Kurt Elling

номинанты

Tony Bennett
Andy Bey
Freddy Cole
Giacomo Gates
Bill Henderson
[свернуть]


12. Player of Instruments Rare in Jazz
Edmar Castaneda, harp

номинанты

Bela Fleck, banjo
Gregoire Maret, harmonica
Scott Robinson, unusual reeds and brass
Daniel Smith, bassoon
[свернуть]


13. Large Ensemble of the Year
Darcy James Argue's Secret Society

номинанты

Jazz at Lincoln Center Orchestra with Wynton Marsalis
Maria Schneider Orchestra
Mingus Big Band
Vanguard Jazz Orchestra
[свернуть]

14. Arranger of the Year
Maria Schneider

номинанты

Darcy James Argue
Carla Bley
John Hollenbeck
Bill Holman
[свернуть]



15. Small Ensemble of the Year (less than 10 pieces)
Joe Lovano Us Five

номинанты

Henry Threadgill Zooid
Mostly Other People Do The Killing
Vijay Iyer Trio
Wayne Shorter Quartet
[свернуть]

16. Trumpeter of the Year
Terence Blanchard

номинанты

Dave Douglas
Tom Harrell
Wynton Marsalis
Wadada Leo Smith
[свернуть]

17. Trombonist of the Year
Roswell Rudd

номинанты

Steve Davis
Robin Eubanks
Wycliffe Gordon
Steve Turre
[свернуть]


18. Tenor Saxophonist of the Year
Joe Lovano

номинанты

Fred Anderson
Tony Malaby
Branford Marsalis
Chris Potter
Sonny Rollins
[свернуть]


19. Alto Saxophonist of the Year
Rudresh Mahanthappa

номинанты

Ornette Coleman
Lee Konitz
Steve Lehman
Miguel Zenon
[свернуть]


20. Flutist of the Year
Nicole Mitchell

номинанты

Jamie Baum
Holly Hoffman
Lew Tabackin
Frank Wess
[свернуть]


21. Baritone Saxophonist of the Year
Gary Smulyan

номинанты

Hamiet Bluiett
James Carter
Ronnie Cuber
Claire Daly
[свернуть]


22. Soprano Saxophonist of the Year
Evan Parker

номинанты

Jane Bunnett
Dave Liebman
Branford Marsalis
Wayne Shorter
Steve Wilson
[свернуть]

23. Clarinetist of the Year
Anat Cohen

номинанты

Don Byron
Evan Christopher
Eddie Daniels
Ken Peplowski
[свернуть]

24. Guitarist of the Year
Jim Hall

номинанты

Bill Frisell
Lionel Loueke
Pat Metheny
Bucky Pizzarelli
[свернуть]


25. Pianist of the Year
Kenny Barron

номинанты

Vijay Iyer
Keith Jarrett
Jason Moran
Matthew Shipp
[свернуть]


26. Organist of the Year
Dr. Lonnie Smith

номинанты

Joey DeFrancesco
Larry Goldings
Gary Versace
Sam Yahel
[свернуть]


27. Violinist of the Year
Regina Carter

номинанты

Mark Feldman
Jenny Scheinman
Billy Bang
Mark O'Connor
[свернуть]

28. Bassist of the Year (includes Acoustic & Electric)
Dave Holland

номинанты

Ron Carter
Charlie Haden
Christian McBride
John Patitucci
[свернуть]


29. Mallet Instrumentalist of the Year
Stefon Harris

номинанты

Jason Adasiewicz
Gary Burton
Joe Locke
Steve Nelson
[свернуть]


30. Percussionist of the Year
Cyro Baptista

номинанты

Hamid Drake
Zakir Hussain
Kahil El'Zabar
Bobby Sanabria
Daniel Sadownick
[свернуть]


31. Drummer of the Year
Paul Motian

номинанты

Brian Blade
Jack DeJohnette
Roy Haynes
Jeff “Tain" Watts
Matt Wilson
[свернуть]



32. Periodical of the Year
Jazz Times

номинанты

AllAboutJazz-New York
Cadence
Down Beat
Signal To Noise
[свернуть]


33. Website of the Year
AllAboutJazz.com

номинанты

Jazz.com
JazzCorner.com
JazzTimes.com
PointOfDeparture.org
[свернуть]

34. Blog of the Year
Rifftides, Doug Ramsey

номинанты

The Gig, Nate Chinen
A Blog Supreme, Patrick Jarenwattananon
Do The Math blog and webzine, Ethan Iverson
JazzWax, Marc Myers
[свернуть]


35. Best Book about Jazz
Thelonious Monk: The Life and Times of an American Original, Robin D.G. Kelley, Free Press

номинанты

Jazz, Gary Giddins and Scott DeVeaux, W.W. Norton
I Walked With Giants: The Autobiography of Jimmy Heath, Jimmy Heath and Joseph McLaren, Temple University Press
The Jazz Loft Project: Photographs and Tapes of W. Eugene Smith from 821 Sixth Avenue, 1957 - 1965, Sam Stephenson
Pops: A Life of Louis Armstrong, Terry Teachout, Houghton Mifflin Harcourt
[свернуть]

36. Best Liner Notes
The Complete Louis Armstrong Decca Sessions (1935-1946), by Dan Morgenstern

номинанты

Classic Artie Shaw Bluebird and Victor Sessions, by John McDonough
[свернуть]

37. Photo of the Year
Tom Harrell at the Moscow International Performance Arts Center by Lena Adasheva

38. The Helen Dance-Robert Palmer Award for Review and Feature Writing
(Print and/or Online)
Nate Chinen: The New York Times; JazzTimes

номинанты

David Adler: Lerterland ; JazzTimes; Philadelphia Weekly; The Philadelphia Inquirer; Time Out New York; AllAboutJazz-New York
Gary Giddins: JazzTimes, Vintage magazine, The Independent (UK)
Marc Myers, JazzWax.com
Doug Ramsey, Rifftides
Ben Ratliff, The New York Times
[свернуть]


39. The Willis Conover-Marian McPartland Award for Broadcasting

Josh Jackson, Host of “The Checkout," “Live at the Village Vanguard," WBGO.org, Newark


номинанты

Bobby Jackson, Music Director, WCPN, Ideastream, Solace.fm, Cleveland
Gary Walker, Music Director, Host of “Morning Jazz," WBGO.org, Newark
Jim Wilke, Host, “Jazz After Hours," Hatchcover Productions, Seattle, distributed by Public Radio International
Linda Yohn, Music Director, weekday morning host, WEMU-FM, Ypsilanti
[свернуть]

40. The Lona Foote-Bob Parent Award for Photography
Mitchell Seidel: Hot House, JazzTimes, Down Beat, Jazz Journal International, Swing Journal, Musica Jazz; album covers.

номинанты

Alan Nahigian: Down Beat, JazzTimes, Jazziz, AllAboutJazz, New York Times, Village Voice, Musica Jazz, jazz festival program books, album covers


Herb Snitzer: Jazz -- A Visual Journey, Herb Snitzer: Photographs from the Last Years of Metronome; photography editor, associate editor Metronome; Life, Look, The Saturday Evening Post, Fortune, Time, New York Times, Herald Tribune.
[свернуть]

41. Lifetime Achievement in Jazz Journalism

Don Heckman: The International Review of Music), Notes from the Left Coast ; the Los Angeles Times, Jazz Times; 1960s-'70s: The New York Times, Village Voice, Down Beat, Metronome, the Jazz Review, liner notes.


номинанты


Stanley Crouch: Considering Genius: Writings on Jazz; The Artificial White Man: Essays on Authenticity; Kansas City Lighting: The Life and Times of Young Charlie Parker; Notes of a Hanging Judge: Essays and Reviews, 1979 - 1989; fiction; columnist, New York Daily News; Jazz Times, Village Voice, liner notes.

Paul deBarros: Seattle Times; newspapers in Philadelphia, Washington D.C., Baltimore, Los Angeles, San Francisco, Vancouver; Down Beat, Signal To Noise, Coda, Jazz Times; radio: NPR “Jazz Riffs"; co-founder Earshot Jazz; co-leader, JJA “Who Asked You Anyway?" critics clinics; Jackson Street After Hours, liner notes.

Bill Milkowski: Jazz Times, Modern Drummer, Guitar Player, Bass Player, Pulse Guitar Club (Italy), Jazzthing (Germany), Jazziz, Tower Pulse!, Down Beat, Fi magazine, Good Times (Long Island), Cityside (Milwaukee); Rockers, Jazzbos and Visionaries, Jaco: The Extraordinary Life and Times of Jaco Pastoruis, Swing It! An Annotated History of Jive, overnight dj, WWOZ ("Milkman's Matinee"), liner notes.

W. Royal Stokes: Growing Up With Jazz; Living the Jazz Life; The Jazz Scene; Swing Era New York: The Jazz Photographs of Charles Peterson; former editor, JJA Jazz Notes and festival reviewer, Jazzhouse.org; Washington Post, Jazz Times, Down Beat; radio host, “I Thought I Heard Buddy Bolden Say. . . “, “Since Minton's", liner notes.
[свернуть]

О прекрасном саксофонисте Рудреше Махантхаппе (Rudresh Mahanthappa) и настоящем открытии последних лет пианисте Виджае Айере (Vijay Iyer) - готовлю отдельные темы с выкладкой альбомов ( будут через неделю).

На сайте Радио России стал доступен транскрипт 513 выпуска программы Михаила Митропольского «Бесконечное приближение», посвященного лауреатам Jazz Awards-2010:
http://www.radiorus.ru/news.html?id=489930 - можно послушать композиции некоторых исполнителей (надо установить плагин для прослушивания)

Также подробный репортаж с вручения Jazz Awards-2010 от сайта «Полный джаз 2.0″ : http://jazzru.wordpress.com/2010/06/...s-2010-results

И также подкаст Кирилла Мошкова, посвящённый музыке некоторых лауреатов Jazz Awards-2010: http://jazzru.wordpress.com/2010/07/...anthappa-iyer/

Последний раз редактировалось william blake; 12.06.2011 в 05:30. Причина: 2011 год
william blake вне форума   Ответить с цитированием
8 пользователя(ей) сказали спасибо:
LyMph (17.06.2010), Mass. (15.06.2010), Sparky (12.06.2011), spinoza (15.06.2010), valmakar (13.06.2011), Доброжелатель (16.06.2010), Маня (23.06.2010), Мій Хижак (12.06.2011)
Непрочитано 12.06.2011, 05:25   #2
禅と武士道 / Ἀνάβασις
+/- Информация
Репутация: 223
Re: 2011 JJA Jazz Awards

2011 JJA Jazz Awards Winners

Ассоциация джазовых журналистов США (JJA) огласила список победителей своей премии для джазменов года по всем категориям.

Премия JJA Jazz Awards, одна из самых престижных в джазовом мире, лауреаты были объявлены на церемонии вручения, которая состоялась в этом году 11 июня.


MUSIC


1.Lifetime Achievement in Jazz

Jimmy Heath

номинанты

Muhal Richard Abrams
Paul Motian
Phil Woods
Wayne Shorter
[свернуть]


2.Musician of the Year

Sonny Rollins

номинанты

Esperanza Spalding
Jason Moran
Joe Lovano
Vijay Iyer
[свернуть]


3.Composer of the Year

Jason Moran

номинанты

Henry Threadgill
John Hollenbeck
Maria Schneider
[свернуть]


4.Up and Coming Artist of the Year

Ambrose Akinmusire

номинанты

Darius Jones
Gerald Clayton
Jon Irabagon
[свернуть]


5.Recording of the Year

Bird Songs - Joe Lovano Us Five(Blue Note)

номинанты

Apex - Rudresh Mahanthappa and Bunky Green (Pi Recordings)
The Art of the Improviser - Matthew Shipp (Thirsty Ear)
Mirror - Charles Lloyd Quartet (ECM)()
Ten - Jason Moran (Blue Note)
[свернуть]


6.Historical Recording, Boxed Set or Single CD Reissue of the Year

The Complete 1932-1940 Brunswick, Columbia, and Master Recordings of Duke Ellington and His Famous Orchestra - Duke Ellington (Mosaic)

номинанты

Bitches Brew: 40th Anniversary Collector’s Edition - Miles Davis (Columbia Legacy)
The Complete Ahmad Jamal Trio Argo Sessions 1952 - 62 - Ahmad Jamal Trio (Mosaic)
The Complete Novus & Columbia Recordings of Henry Threadgill & Air – Henry Threadgill & Air - Mosaic
The Complete Revelation Sessions - John Carter and Bobby Bradford (Mosaic)
[свернуть]


7.Record label of the Year

Blue Note

номинанты

Clean Feed
ECM
Pi
Sunnyside
[свернуть]


8.Female Singer of the Year

Dee Dee Bridgewater

номинанты

Cassandra Wilson
Gretchen Parlato
Rebecca Martin
Roberta Gambarini
[свернуть]


9.Male Singer of the Year

Kurt Elling

номинанты

Bobby McFerrin
Freddy Cole
Giacomo Gates
Gregory Porter
[свернуть]


10.Large Ensemble of the Year

Mingus Big Band

номинанты

Darcy James Argue's Secret Society
Jazz at Lincoln Center Orchestra with Wynton Marsalis
John Hollenbeck Large Ensemble
Maria Schneider Orchestra
Vanguard Jazz Orchestra
[свернуть]


11.Small Ensemble of the Year

Joe Lovano Us Five

номинанты

Charles Lloyd Quartet
Henry Threadgill Zooid
Jason Moran and The Bandwagon
Wayne Shorter Quartet
[свернуть]


12.Arranger of the Year

Bill Holman

номинанты

Carla Bley
Darcy James Argue
David Weiss
Maria Schneider
Vince Mendoza
[свернуть]


13.Trumpeter of the Year

Ambrose Akinmusire

номинанты

Dave Douglas
Jeremy Pelt
Nicholas Payton
Tom Harrell
Wynton Marsalis
[свернуть]


14.Trombonist of the Year

Wycliffe Gordon

номинанты

Conrad Herwig
Roswell Rudd
Steve Davis
Steve Swell
Steve Turre
[свернуть]


15.Tenor Saxophonist of the Year

Sonny Rollins

номинанты

Chris Potter
Joe Lovano
Jon Irabagon
Tony Malaby
Wayne Shorter
[свернуть]


16.Alto Saxophonist of the Year

Rudresh Mahanthappa

номинанты

Lee Konitz
Miguel Zenon
Ornette Coleman
Phil Woods
Steve Coleman
[свернуть]


17.Baritone Saxophonist of the Year

James Carter

номинанты

Claire Daly
Gary Smulyan
Joe Temperley
Scott Robinson
[свернуть]


18.Soprano Saxophonist of the Year

Jane Ira Bloom

номинанты

Dave Liebman
Evan Parker
Jane Bunnett
Sam Newsome
Wayne Shorter
[свернуть]


19.Clarinetist of the Year

Anat Cohen

номинанты

Ben Goldberg
Don Byron
Evan Christopher
James Falzone
Ken Peplowski
[свернуть]


20.Flutist of the Year

Nicole Mitchell

номинанты

Charles Lloyd
Henry Threadgill
Lew Tabackin
Mark Weinstein
[свернуть]


21.Guitarist of the Year

Russell Malone

номинанты

Bill Frisell
Jim Hall
Marc Ribot
Mary Halvorson
[свернуть]


22.Pianist of the Year

Fred Hersch

номинанты

Geri Allen
Jason Moran
Kenny Barron
Matthew Shipp
Vijay Iyer
[свернуть]


23.Bassist of the Year

Christian McBride

номинанты

Charlie Haden
Dave Holland
Ron Carter
William Parker
[свернуть]


24.Drummer of the Year

Matt Wilson

номинанты

Eric Harland
Lewis Nash
Nasheet Waits
Paul Motian
Roy Haynes
[свернуть]


25.Percussionist of the Year

Bobby Sanabria

номинанты

Adam Rudolph
Cyro Baptista
Hamid Drake
Kahil El'Zabar
[свернуть]


26.Organist/Keyboardist of the Year

Dr. Lonnie Smith

номинанты

Craig Taborn
Gary Versace
Joey DeFrancesco
Larry Goldings
[свернуть]


27.Mallet Instrumentalist of the Year

Stefon Harris

номинанты

Gary Burton
Jason Adasiewicz
Joe Locke
Steve Nelson
[свернуть]


28.Violinist of the Year

Billy Bang

номинанты

Christian Howes
Jenny Scheinman
Mark Feldman
Regina Carter
[свернуть]


29.Player of the Year Instruments Rare in Jazz

Toots Thielemans, harmonica

номинанты

Bela Fleck, banjo
Fred Lonberg-Holm, cello
Howard Johnson, tuba
Rudi Mahall, bass clarinet
Scott Robinson, specialty brass and reeds
[свернуть]



2011 Nominees for JJA JAZZ AWARDS:

MEDIA

1.Periodical/Website of the Year

JazzTimes

номинанты

AllAboutJazz.com
[COLOR="Blue"][B][SIZE="3"]DownBeat
The New York City Jazz Record (formerly AllAboutJazz-New York)
Signal To Noise
[свернуть]


2.Blog of the Year

A Blog Supreme, by Patrick Jarenwattananon

номинанты

Do The Math, by Ethan Iverson
JazzBeyondJazz, by Howard Mandel
JazzWax, by Marc Myers
Rifftides, by Doug Ramsey
[свернуть]


3.Best Book About Jazz

I Walked With Giants: The Autobiography of Jimmy Heath, by Jimmy Heath and Joseph McLaren (Temple University Press)

номинанты

A Biographical Guide To The Great Jazz And Pop
Singers, by Will Friedwald (Pantheon)

African Rhythms: The Autobiography of Randy Weston, composed by Randy Weston/arranged by Willard Jenkins (Duke University Press)

Saxophone Colossus: A Portrait of Sonny Rollins, photographs by John Abbott, text by Bob Blumenthal (Abrams)

Where the Dark and the Light Folks Meet: Race and the Mythology, Politics, and Business of Jazz, by Randall Sandke -- Rowman & Littlefield Publishing
[свернуть]


4.Best Liner Notes of the Year

Steven Lasker – The Complete 1932-1940 Brunswick, Columbia, and Master Recordings of Duke Ellington and His Famous Orchestra (Mosaic)

номинанты

Dan Morgenstern - It's About That Time, Hot Club of Detroit (Mack Avenue)

Hank Shteamer – The Complete Novus & Columbia Recordings of Henry Threadgill & Air (Mosaic)
[свернуть]


5.The Helen Dance-Robert Palmer Award for Review and Feature Writing

Nate Chinen

номинанты

Ben Ratliff
Larry Blumenfeld
Marc Myers
[свернуть]


6.The Willis Conover–Marian McPartland Award for Broadcasting

Phil Schaap

номинанты

Gary Walker
Jim Wilke
Josh Jackson
Linda Yohn
[свернуть]


7.The Lona Foote- Bob Parent Award for Photography

Jimmy Katz

номинанты

John Abbott
Michael Jackson
Mitchell Seidel
[свернуть]


8.Lifetime Achievement in Jazz Journalism

Bill Milkowski

номинанты

Amiri Baraka (also writing as Leroi Jones)
Ben Ratliff
Stanley Crouch
[свернуть]


9.Short Form Video of the Year

Sonny Rollins: Getting It Back Together - Bret Primack, producer/director

номинанты

Henry Threadgill: Playing It Unsafe - Jeremy Robins, producer/director
I Heart Jazz - Alan Mezquida, producer/director
Jazz Robots - Joe Hundertmark, producer/director
TK Blue: Latin Bird, by Brian Grady - producer/director
[свернуть]


10.Photo of the Year

Sonny Rollins by John Abbott

номинанты

Benny Powell by Lena Adasheva
Carla Bley by John Watson
Esperanza Spalding by Andrea Canter
Maceo Parker by Bill King
Tom Harrell by David Kawai
[свернуть]
william blake вне форума   Ответить с цитированием
5 пользователя(ей) сказали спасибо:
LyMph (12.06.2011), Sparky (13.06.2011), valmakar (12.06.2011), Доброжелатель (12.06.2011), Мій Хижак (12.06.2011)
Непрочитано 13.06.2011, 11:11   #3
vinyl 10"
+/- Информация
Репутация: 1183
Re: 2011 JJA Jazz Awards

Цитата:
Сообщение от william blake Посмотреть сообщение
10.Photo of the Year
Знайшов повний список номінантів на флікрі. Є досить цікаві знімки, але багато й відвертого ліваку - отак дивишся, і думаєш, що нема на них Вільяма Ґоттліба.. http://www.flickr.com/photos/jazzjournalists/sets/72157626405639960/with/5582642884/До речі, ні в кого немає записів Ambrose Akinmusire? Я подивився кілька його виступів на ютубі - справді добрячий пост-боп.
valmakar вне форума   Ответить с цитированием
2 пользователя(ей) сказали спасибо:
buddha (10.07.2011), Доброжелатель (14.06.2011)
Непрочитано 13.06.2011, 16:45   #4
禅と武士道 / Ἀνάβασις
+/- Информация
Репутация: 223
Re: 2010 - 2011 JJA Jazz Awards

Valmakar, есть два отличных альбома:

Ambrose Akinmusire - When The Heart Emerges Glistening (2011)
Blue Note Records

http://www.mediafire.com/?tb474kdoxy1bzb2

Развернуть для просмотра


Продолжительность: 53:43
01. Confessions to My Daughter (8:36)
02. Jaya (5:28)
03. Henya Bass Intro (0:49)
04. Henya (5:21)
05. Far but few between (1:57)
06. With Love (6:53)
07. Regret (no more) (4:36)
08. Ayneh (Cora) (1:10)
09. My Name is Oscar (3:49)
10. The Walls of Lechuguilla (5:29)
11. What's New (3:04)
12. Tear Stained Suicide Manifesto (4:56)
13. Ayneh (Campbell) (1:36)
[свернуть]


Ambrose Akinmusire - Prelude to Cora (2008)
Fresh Sound Records

http://www.mediafire.com/?t1v1bh8nkykjmky

Развернуть для просмотра


Продолжительность: 01:00:58
01. Dreams Of The Manbahsniese (7:39)
02. Vibe Intro-Aroca (1:06)
03. Aroca (8:46)
04. HumSong (SkidRow Anthem) (6:04)
05. M.I.S.T.A.G. (My Inappropriate Soundtrack To A Genocide) (5:23)
06. Trumpet Intro/Dedication To Ruby (2:22)
07. Ruby (9:27)
08. Ghost Ship (5:36)
09. Dingmandingo (9:18)
10. Stablemates (5:17)
[свернуть]
william blake вне форума   Ответить с цитированием
2 пользователя(ей) сказали спасибо:
valmakar (13.06.2011), Доброжелатель (14.06.2011)
Ответ
Форум www.neformat.com.ua > Music Related > In General

Опции темы Поиск в этой теме
Поиск в этой теме:

Расширенный поиск

Похожие темы
Тема Автор Раздел Ответов Последнее сообщение
VA - Jazz For Weddings [Verve Jazz Club compilation] ОСÖБА_1 Compilations 3 25.10.2013 10:38
V.A-R.G - THE BEST PART TWO 2010-2011 alexard Compilations 0 30.01.2012 12:14
VA - Jazz Legends 100CD Box-Set (2010) Les Compilations 1 09.03.2011 22:32
Vimeo Festival and Awards 2010 hellyeah Video-Art 1 23.12.2010 22:50

Ваши права в разделе
Вы не можете создавать новые темы
Вы не можете отвечать в темах
Вы не можете прикреплять вложения
Вы не можете редактировать свои сообщения

BB коды Вкл.
Смайлы Вкл.
[IMG] код Вкл.
HTML код Выкл.


   
 
Текущее время: 21:36. Часовой пояс GMT +3.
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Перевод: zCarot
НовостиСтатьиРецензии
ИвентыКонтактыФорум


Facebook Telegram Twitter YouTube Instagram Mixcloud SoundCloud

Designed by LaBIZz
Все материалы, размещенные на этом сайте, распространяются на условиях
Creative Commons Attribution-Share Alike 3.0 License.

© 2004-2019 Neformat Ukraine